Menu

St Saviour's Church of England Primary School

Home Page

St Saviour's Church of England Primary School

Home Page

Governor Register

Name Surname Type Appointed by Appointment date Expiry date Stepped down Term of office Interest declared Other gov roles Relationships Attendance record
 
Jonathan Raper Foundation SDBE 18/01/2013 18/01/2017   4 Years None None None 5/5  
Natalie Barrett Foundation PCC 16/09/2013 16/09/2017   4 Years None Associate Governor, Henry Fawcett School None 5/5  
Graham Warr Associate FGB 17/03/2014 17/03/2018   4 Years None Part-time Vice-Principal Kings Avenue School None 3/5  
Flora Vidal Staff Staff 24/10/2012 24/10/2016   4 Years None None Husband- Premises handyman 5/5  
Cameron Barker Foundation Ex officio   None None 4/5  
Julia  Kirby-Jones Foundation PCC 21/09/2015 21/09/2019   4 Years None None None 0/1  
Toby Newman Foundation PCC 16/09/2013 16/09/2017   4 Years None None None 5/5  
Ruth Viscovich Foundation PCC 05/11/2012 05/11/2016   4 Years None None None 4/5  
Mark Hughes Foundation PCC 14/04/2014 14/04/2018   4 Years None None None 3/5  
Elizabeth Grace Foundation PCC 25/03/2015 25/03/2019   4 Years None None None 1/2  
Daniel Ridsdale Foundation PCC 16/01/2017 16/01/2017   4 Years None None None 5/5  
Elizabeth Maxted Headteacher   5/5  
Flora Shore Parent Parents 15/05/2016 15/05/2016   4 Years None None None 4/5  
Fiona Wells Parent Parents 24/10/2012 24/10/2016   4 Years None None None 5/5  
Sarah Bredemear Parent Parents 09/12/2013 09/12/2017   4 Years After School Club provider None None 4/5  
Hugh Dale Associate FGB 17/03/2014 17/03/2018   4 Years None None None 4/5  
John Frankland Local Author Local Authorit 31/08/2014 31/08/2018   4 Years None None None 3/5  

 

Welcome to our new Website. We hope you enjoy having a look around.
Top